• All
  • Kindergarten
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • Educational Assistants
  • Intervention
  • Library
  • Nurse
  • Office Team
  • Pre Kindergarten
  • Special Education
  • Specials Team
  • Support Team
  • Talented and Gifted (TAG)
Michelle Ard
5th Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2058
Rebecca Barfield
Lead Custodian
512-428-2018
Claudette Barker
Music Teacher
512-428-2019
Deborah Bennett
3rd Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2027
Linda Betak
Educational Assistant II (ESOL/Title 1)
512-428-2015
Laura Boehler
5th Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2066
Patricia Botello
Educational Assistant III (Special Education/Title 1)
512-428-2044
Daniel Brillhart
TAG Specialist
512-428-2070
Judy Buckles
5th Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2080
Dawn Carlson
2nd Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2098
Cheryl Chittenden
Librarian
512-428-2011
Angel Ciernia
5th Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2085
MaryBeth Cordon
Instructional Coach Elementary
512-428-2280
Shelley Davis
4th Grade Teacher
512-428-2040
Lisa Dawson
3rd Grade Teacher
512-428-20928
Yvonne DeAngelo
Educational Assistant III (Special Education/Title 1)
512-428-2072
Mary Doyle
Library Assistant / Office Assistant
512-428-2011
Melanie Drews
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-2061
Mary Dubois
Library Assistant / Office Assistant
512-428-2011
Laura Duckworth
2nd Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2081
Ellen Dybdahl
3rd Grade Teacher
512-428-2029
Teresa Edgemond
School Nurse
512-428-2009
Karmela Edmond
Food Services Manager
512-428-2060
Ann Fendesack
Interventionist
512-428-2034
Robin Foerster
Structured Learning Center Teacher
512-428-2051
Dora Garcia
Educational Assistant III (Title 1)
512-428-2044
Tammy Garcia
4th Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2091
Kelley Glover
Music Teacher
512-428-2096
Mary Graf
Counselor
512-428-2014
Amy Gregory
4th Grade Teacher
512-428-2039
Kari Harris
5th Grade Teacher
512-428-2064
Cindy Healy
PE Teacher
512-428-2056
Stephanie Held
Speech-Language Pathologist
512-428-2092
Yaneth Helm
Dual Language Coach
512-428-2015
Tracie Helms
Kindergarten Teacher
512-428-2045
Lindsay Henderson
4th Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2087
Delores Herrera
Registar
512-428-2004
Angie Hintz
Instructional Technology Specialist
512-428-2022
Amy Hoffman
PPCD Teacher
512-428-2072
Eva Hughes
Educational Assistant (Special Education/Title 1)
512-428-2044
Jami Johnson
Special Education Teacher
512-428-2047
Mallory Johnson
LSSP
512-428-2042
Annette Jones
Educational Assistant III (Special Education/Title I)
512-428-2072
Katie Kasper
3rd Grade Teacher
512-428-2030
Joanne Kendall
Educational Assistant III (Special Education/Title 1)
512-428-2047
Lexey Krause
Interventionist
512-428-2026
Rosanna Lenzi
Educational Assistant III (Title 1)
512-428-2047
Catherine Looney
Administrative Assistant
512-428-2000
Jennifer Lucas
Principal
512-428-2002
Kelli Mack
Interventionist
512-428-2035
Jhonny Marcano
2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
512-428-2088
Susan Marek
Educational Assistant II
512-428-2035
Angela Martin
2nd Grade DL Teacher
512-428-2075
Jacqueline McCollum
4th Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2094
Lisa Melson
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-2063
Carie Miller
Parent/Community Specialist
512-428-2037
Lisa Miller
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-2049
Jennifer Moy
Resource and Inclusion Teacher
512-428-2023
Michelle Naranjo
TAG Specialist
512-428-2071
Ileana Negron
Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
512-428-2046
Sarah Newsom
Kindergarten Teacher
512-428-2051
April Nilson
Assistant Principal
512-428-2005
Leah Norman
Educational Assistant III (Special Education/Title 1)
512-428-2092
Scheherazade Okoro
Educational Assistant II (Interventionist/Title 1)
512-428-2035
Marcelline Pearson
4th Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2090
Jesus (Jessica) Del Real
Kindergarten Teacher
512-428-2053
Karen Rivera
Interventionist
512-428-2026
Marcy Rodriguez
3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
512-428-2086
Lisa Sanford
Kindergarten Teacher
512-428-2052
Carolyn Scalan
Art Teacher
512-428-2095
Michelle Schoss
Interventionist
512-428-2000
Joshua Scott
Educational Assistant III (Title 1)
512-428-2021
Kristal Shanahan
Counselor
512-428-2013
Kim Silva
Kindergarten Teacher
512-428-2054
Carolyn Slavin
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
512-428-2047
Donna Staten
Art Specialist
512-428-2020
Gina Thomas
2nd Grade Teacher
512-428-2099
Dawn Tilger
3rd Grade Teacher
512-428-2031
Rebecca Truhn
Bilingual SLP
512-428-2092
Tricia Vasquez
Pre-K Teacher
512-428-2055
Simrall Wagoner
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-2048
Kimberly Weimann
1st Grade Teacher
512-428-2052
Tonja Wise
Educational Assistant III (Title 1)
512-428-2047
Kimberly Wolfean
2nd Grade Teacher
512-428-2074
Kellee Yacoub
5th Grade Dual Language Teacher
512-428-2083
Peggy Zahm
2nd Grade ESL Teacher
512-428-2082